May 21, 2024

Privacy Policy

At rashidkhanpathan.com we are committed to protecting the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information that we collect and how we use it.

 

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information such as your name, email address, and other contact information when you register on our website, subscribe to our newsletter, or contact us through our contact form. We may also collect non-personal information such as your IP address, browser type, and other technical information when you visit our website.

 

How We Use Your Information

We may use the personal information that we collect to provide you with information about legal issues and developments, to respond to your inquiries, and to provide you with our products and services. We may also use your information to send you our newsletter or other promotional materials.

We may use non-personal information to analyze website usage and to improve the content and functionality of our website.

Your Rights

Under the GDPR and CCPA, you have certain rights regarding your personal information, including the right to access, correct, and delete your personal information. You also have the right to opt-out of certain types of data processing, such as marketing emails.

Disclosure of Information

We may share your personal information with our third-party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you. We may also disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law or if we believe that such disclosure is necessary to protect our rights or the rights of others.

We will not sell, rent, or lease your personal information to any third party.

 

Cookies

Our website may use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and to track usage of our website. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your device when you visit our website. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent.

 

Security

We take reasonable measures to protect the security of your personal information. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by us. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these other websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of each website you visit.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes we make will be posted on this page, and if we make any material changes, we will provide you with notice of such changes by email or by posting a notice on our website.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at rashidkhanpathan81@gmail.com